Fixtures

Date Time Opponents Venue Result
Fri 6 Dec,2019 7:00pm Brunswick Christmas Do Butlers Balti House
Feathers 1
Date Time Opponents Venue Result
Wed 2 Oct,2019 7:00pm Feathers 2 EIS
Wed 6 Nov,2019 7:00pm Feathers 2 EIS
Wed 20 Nov,2019 7:00pm Staveley Netherthorpe School, Staveley
Wed 8 Jan,2020 7:00pm Westfield 1 EIS
Wed 29 Jan,2020 7:00pm Westfield 2 EIS
Fri 28 Feb,2020 7:00pm Wingfield Thrybergh SC
Wed 4 Mar,2020 7:00pm Wingfield EIS
Wed 18 Mar,2020 7:00pm Staveley EIS
Sat 2 May,2020 10:45am Westfield 2 Westfield SC
Fri 25 Dec,2020 10:45am Westfield 1 to be rearranged Westfield SC
Feathers 2
Date Time Opponents Venue Result
Wed 2 Oct,2019 7:00pm Feathers 1 EIS
Tue 15 Oct,2019 7:00pm Westfield 2 Home match EIS
Wed 6 Nov,2019 7:00pm Feathers 1 EIS
Sat 16 Nov,2019 10:45am Westfield 2 Westfield SC
Wed 19 Feb,2020 7:00pm Staveley EIS
Wed 26 Feb,2020 7:00pm Westfield 1 EIS
Sat 7 Mar,2020 10:45am Westfield 1 Westfield SC
Wed 11 Mar,2020 7:00pm Wingfield EIS
Fri 27 Mar,2020 7:00pm Wingfield Thrybergh SC
Wed 29 Apr,2020 7:00pm Staveley Netherthorpe School, Staveley
Feathers 3
Date Time Opponents Venue Result
Wed 9 Oct,2019 7:00pm PMC EIS
Wed 20 Nov,2019 7:00pm Wisewood EIS
Tue 26 Nov,2019 7:00pm Abbeydale 1 Home match EIS
Mon 2 Dec,2019 7:00pm PMC Firvale School Sports Centre
Wed 18 Dec,2019 7:00pm Abbeydale 2 EIS
Sun 5 Jan,2020 7:30pm Abbeydale 1 Abbeydale
Wed 15 Jan,2020 7:00pm Bessacarr 1 EIS
Sun 9 Feb,2020 7:30pm Abbeydale 2 Abbeydale
Tue 17 Mar,2020 8:15pm Wisewood Wisewood
Tue 14 Apr,2020 7:00pm Bessacarr 1 Hungerhill School, Donc
Comb A
Date Time Opponents Venue Result
Wed 25 Sep,2019 7:00pm Comb B EIS
Wed 9 Oct,2019 7:00pm Staveley Netherthorpe School, Staveley
Wed 16 Oct,2019 7:00pm University EIS
Wed 27 Nov,2019 7:00pm Comb B EIS
Wed 11 Dec,2019 7:00pm Abbeydale EIS
Wed 22 Jan,2020 7:00pm Staveley EIS
Sun 23 Feb,2020 2:00pm University Birkdale School
Thu 30 Apr,2020 7:30pm Abbeydale Abbeydale
Comb B
Date Time Opponents Venue Result
Wed 25 Sep,2019 7:00pm Comb A EIS
Wed 30 Oct,2019 7:00pm University EIS
Sun 10 Nov,2019 2:00pm University Birkdale School
Wed 27 Nov,2019 7:00pm Comb A EIS
Wed 5 Feb,2020 7:00pm Abbeydale EIS
Wed 12 Feb,2020 7:00pm Staveley Netherthorpe School, Staveley
Tue 10 Mar,2020 7:00pm Staveley Home match EIS
Tue 21 Apr,2020 7:30pm Abbeydale Abbeydale
Ladies 1
Date Time Opponents Venue Result
Wed 22 Apr,2020 7:00pm Westfield EIS
Sat 2 May,2020 10:45am Westfield Westfield SC
YL
Date Time Opponents Venue Result
Sun 3 Nov,2019 10:00am Hull Allsorts Hull & East Riding
Sun 17 Nov,2019 11:00am Harrogate Abbeydale
Sun 8 Dec,2019 11:00am Chesterfield away-time TBC Abbeydale
Sat 18 Jan,2020 1:00pm Northern Barbarians Middlesbrough TS4 2PE
Sun 9 Feb,2020 11:00am East Leeds Abbeydale
Sun 8 Mar,2020 10:00am Ormesby (early start) Abbeydale
Sun 22 Mar,2020 11:00am Doncaster Abbeydale
Thu 26 Mar,2020 8:00pm Hallam (Thr) EIS
Feathers 4
Date Time Opponents Venue Result
Sun 13 Oct,2019 7:00pm Phoenix 1 Phoenix
Wed 23 Oct,2019 7:00pm Jaguar 2 EIS
Wed 13 Nov,2019 7:00pm Phoenix 1 EIS
Mon 25 Nov,2019 7:00pm Jaguar 1 Penistone Grammar School
Sat 30 Nov,2019 10:45am Westfield 3 Westfield SC
Wed 4 Dec,2019 7:00pm Phoenix 2 EIS
Tue 14 Jan,2020 7:00pm Phoenix 2 Phoenix
Tue 21 Jan,2020 7:00pm Bessacarr 2 home match EIS
Tue 3 Mar,2020 7:00pm Bessacarr 2 Hungerhill School, Donc
Mon 16 Mar,2020 7:00pm Jaguar 2 Penistone Grammar School
Wed 25 Mar,2020 7:00pm Westfield 3 EIS
Wed 15 Apr,2020 7:00pm Jaguar 1 EIS